Live Music
Live Music at Gibney's
Gibney's London
Gibney's on City Road is an Irish pub that runs live music Thursday through Saturday evenings. You'll find Irish musicians mixed with local acts. Free entry and no booking means you can just turn up, which is half the appeal. No cover charge argument, no reservation stress.
A pub with a stage, basically. The kind of place that works as a stop-by or a destination depending on what's playing. Worth checking the schedule if you're curious, worth knowing it exists if you're not. City Road's accessible from Islington and Shoreditch both, so it fits an evening out.
Venue
Gibney's London EC1Y 2BJGetting there
Gibney's LondonEC1Y 2BJ
Tickets and booking handled by daffodilmulligan.com. OnlyHere links you straight through, no account needed.
Frequently asked questions
When is Live Music at Gibney's?
Thu 30 Jul
Where is Live Music at Gibney's?
Gibney's London, London (EC1Y 2BJ).
How much are tickets for Live Music at Gibney's?
Live Music at Gibney's is listed at Free. The price shows on the listing above.
Open in the OnlyHere app